Home * Tournaments * Computer Olympiad * 17th Computer Olympiad 2013
< Prev Next >
Kyoseikan2.jpg

17th Computer Olympiad 2013, (Brain & Mind Sports Computer Olympiad)
held from August 12 to 18, 2013, the Collaboration Complex, Kyōsei-kan, Keio University, Yokohama, Japan in conjunction with the WCCC 2013, the WCSC 2013, and the 8th International Computers and Games Conference.
Kyōsei-kan [1]

Results

Amazons

< Prev Next >
#
Program
CC
Authors
P10
Medal
1.
Invader
US
Richard J. Lorentz et al.
10
Gold
2.
8QP
NL
Johan de Koning
8
Silver
3.
Long Shot
US
Marcin Malec
6
Bronze
4.
Fortress
CN
Andi Zhang
3
5.
Arrow 2
CA
Martin Müller, Markus Enzenberger, et al.
2
5.
Explorer
CN
Zhou Ke
1
Yokohama2013Amazons.jpg
Award ceremony [2] Richard J. Lorentz, Johan de Koning, TD Jaap van den Herik [3]

Chinese Chess

< Prev Next > [4]
#
Program
CC
Authors
P6
Medal
1.
Shiga
TW
Ming-Cheng Cheng, Shi-Jim Yen
6
Gold
2.
Chimo
TW
Wen-Jie Tseng, Wei-Lun Kao, Hung-Hsuan Lin,
Chun-Bin Hsu, I-Chen Wu, Shun-Chin Hsu
4
Silver
3.
HaQiKi D
NL
Harm Geert Muller
2
Bronze
4.
Shimanese
JP
Tsuyoshi Hashimoto, Masahiko Yoshida
0
ChineseChess2013.jpg
Wen-Jie Tseng, Shi-Jim Yen, Harm Geert Muller and Jaap van den Herik [5]

Chinese Dark Chess

< Prev Next >
#
Program
CC
Authors
P18
Medal
1.
DarkKnight
TW
Wen-Jie Tseng, I-Chen Wu
13½
Gold
2.
Diablo
TW
Cheng-Wei Chou, Shi-Jim Yen
12½
Silver
3.
Yahari
TW
Y.-C. Syu, Hung-Jui Chang (op)
11
Bronze
4.
Flipper
TW
Bo-Nian Chen, Tsan-Sheng Hsu
11
5.
Darkness
TW
Shun-Shii Lin
10
6.
Dark Chesser
TW
Hung-Jui Chang
9
7.
Homere
FR
Nicolas Jouandeau
8
8.
TuxedoCat
TW
T. Lao, Chih-Hung Chen

9.
Martis
TW
C.-R. Tseng, H.-Y. Gau, C.-W. Chang, Ting-Fu Liao, I-Chen Wu
5
10.
Rainbow
TW
Jr-Chang Chen

DarkChess2013.jpg
Hung-Jui Chang (Operator Yahari), Wen-Jie Tseng, Cheng-Wei Chou and Jaap van den Herik [6]

Clobber

< Prev Next >
#
Program
CC
Authors
P6
Medal
1.
PAN
NL
Johan de Koning
6
Gold
2.
McClobber
DE
Ingo Althöfer, Jörg Sameith
3
Silver
3.
Deep Nikita
US
Andrew Lin
2
Bronze
4.
Zilobber
DE/US
Ingo Althöfer, Jeff Mallett, Mark Lefler
1

Connect6

< Prev [7]
#
Program
CC
Authors
P8
Medal
1.
Mobile6
TW
Ji-Hong Zheng, Chia-Yun Hu, Wen-Jie Tseng,
Ching-Hsuan Wei, Hung-Hsuan Lin, Chieh-Min Chang,
Hao-Hua Kang, Hsiu-Chuan Lin, I-Chen Wu
7
Gold
2.
Consau
CN
Xuxu Song, Cheng Liu, Yan Ge, Guojun Rao
6
Silver
3.
BitC6
CN
Rui Li, Chuyun Tong, Yueqiu Wu
4
Bronze
4.
Explorer
CN
Yunpeng Zhang
2
5.
Kavalan
TW
Jung-Kuei Yang, Shi-Jim Yen
1

Draughts

< Prev Next >
#
Program
CC
Authors
P
Medal
1.
TD King
CH
Ton Tillemans
13
Gold
2.
Tornado
NL
Frank Mesander
10
Silver
3.
Deep Nikita
US
Andrew Lin
1
Bronze
YokohamaDraughts2013.jpg
Gold in 10x10 Draughts for TD King [8] [9]

Go

< Prev Next >

19x19

#
Program
CC
Authors
P5
Medal
1.
Zen
JP
Yoji Ojima, Hideki Kato
5
Gold
2.
Aya
JP
Hiroshi Yamashita
4
Silver
3.
Nomitan
JP
Simon Viennot, Kokolo Ikeda, Junichi Hashimoto et al.
3
Bronze
4.
Gomorra
DE
Lars Schaefers, Tobias Graf
2
5.
MC_ark
JP
Nobuo Araki
1
6.
Martha
JP
?
0

13x13

#
Program
CC
Authors
P7
Medal
1.
Zen
JP
Yoji Ojima, Hideki Kato
7
Gold
2.
Aya
JP
Hiroshi Yamashita
6
Silver
3.
Nomitan
JP
Simon Viennot, Kokolo Ikeda, Junichi Hashimoto et al.
5
Bronze
4.
Coldmilk
TW
Chou Cheng-Wei, Shi-Jim Yen
4
5.
Gomorra
DE
Lars Schaefers, Tobias Graf
3
6.
MC_ark
JP
Nobuo Araki
2
7.
Wingo
TW
Cheng-Wei Chou
1
8.
Martha
JP
?
0

9x9

#
Program
CC
Authors
P18
Medal
1.
Zen
JP
Yoji Ojima, Hideki Kato
16
Gold
2.
Gomorra
DE
Lars Schaefers, Tobias Graf
15
Silver
3.
Nomitan
JP
Simon Viennot, Kokolo Ikeda, Junichi Hashimoto et al.
13
Bronze
4.
Aya
JP
Hiroshi Yamashita
12
4.
Amigo
TW
Chun-Yi Chen, Yung-Le Wang, I-Chen Wu, Ching-Yuan Yang
12
6.
Coldmilk
TW
Chou Cheng-Wei, Shi-Jim Yen
10
7.
Wingo
TW
Cheng-Wei Chou
4
7.
MC_ark
JP
Nobuo Araki
4
9.
Martha
JP
?
2
9.
BITGO
CN
Xiaowei Hu, Han Xue, Zhang Yuting, Wen Zhang
2
Yokohama9x9Go.jpg
Go 9×9, Ingo Althöfer, Hideki Kato, Hiroyuki Iida and Jaap van den Herik, Gold for Zen [10]

Hex

< Prev Next >
#
Program
CC
Authors
P8
Medal
1.
MoHex
CA
Philip Henderson, Aja Huang, Broderick Arneson,
Jakub Pawlewicz, Ryan Hayward
8
Gold
2.
Ezo
JP
Kei Takada, Masaya Honjo, Makoto Mitsuhashi,
Masahito Yamamoto
3
Silver
3.
Jhinenox
JP
Jinno Masatoshi
1
Bronze

Lines of Action

< Prev Next >
#
Program
CC
Authors
P6
Medal
1.
MC-LOA
NL
Mark Winands
6
Gold
2.
Deep Nikita
US
Andrew Lin
0
Silver

Nonogram

< Prev
#
Program
CC
Authors
Total Time
Problems
solved
Medal
1.
LalaFrogKK
TW
Kan-Yueh Chen, Ching-Hua Kuo, Hao-Hua Kang,
Der-Johng Sun, I-Chen Wu, Ting-Fu Liao
0:22.56
1000
Gold
2.
ThuNono
TW
Lung-Pin Chen
6:00.00
297
Silver
3.
TheUninitiated
TW
Jia-Jun Ye, Chun-Hao Hung, Xiao-Qing Liu, Wen-Jie Tseng
6:00.00
1
Bronze
NonoGram2013.jpg
Wen-Jie Tseng, Ting-Fu Liao, Lung-Pin Chen and Jaap van den Herik [11]

Shogi

< Prev Next >

Chu Shogi

#
Program
CC
Authors
Medal
1.
HaChu
NL
Harm Geert Muller
Gold
2.
Deep Nikita
US
Andrew Lin
Silver

Shogi

#
Program
CC
Authors
P8
Medal
1.
Shueso
JP
Akira Takeuchi
8
Gold
2.
YSS
JP
Hiroshi Yamashita
5
Silver
3.
Selene
JP
?
5
Bronze
4.
ShokiDoki
NL
Harm Geert Muller
1
4.
Mattari Yuuchan
JP
Yoshiyuki Kotani
1

Shogi 5×5

#
Program
CC
Authors
P7
Medal
1.
ShokiDoki
NL
Harm Geert Muller
7
Gold
2.
1/128 Rigan
JP
Takuya Obata, Nakamichi Takashi
6
Silver
3.
Mattari Yuuchan
JP
Yoshiyuki Kotani
5
Bronze
4.
EVG
TW
Deryann Huang, Shun-Chin Hsu
4
5.
Kani
TW
Chun-Chieh Chen
2
5.
Kani
JP
Takeshi Ito, Shintaro Sato
2
5.
Deep Nikita
US
Andrew Lin
2
8.
Wonders
TW
Huai-Wen Chang
0
hgm_gold_in_5x5Shogi2013.jpg
Shogi 5×5, Jaap van den Herik, Nakamichi Takashi, Harm Geert Muller, Yoshiyuki Kotani [12] [13] [14] [15]

See also


Publications


Forum Posts


External Links


References

  1. ^ Campus of Keio University, Image by 塾生, 2009, CC BY-SA 3.0, Wikimedia Commons, Campus of Keio University - Kyōsei-kan - Wikipedia
  2. ^ Games Tournament 2013 - Amazons, ICGA
  3. ^ Photos 2013 Events: day 6, ICGA
  4. ^ Games Tournament 2013 - Chinese Chess, ICGA
  5. ^ Photos 2013 Events: day 3, ICGA
  6. ^ Photos 2013 Events: day 5, ICGA
  7. ^ Ting han Wei, Wen-Jie Tseng, I-Chen Wu, Shi-Jim Yen (2013). MOBILE 6 Wins Connect6 Tournament. ICGA Journal, Vol. 36, No. 3
  8. ^ Photos 2013 Events: day 4, ICGA
  9. ^ Games Tournament 2013 - 10×10 Draughts
  10. ^ Photos 2013 Events: day 3, ICGA
  11. ^ Photos 2013 Events: day 5, ICGA
  12. ^ Re: Shokidoki wins gold medal in Yokohama by Harm Geert Muller, CCC, August 17, 2013
  13. ^ Shokidoki by Harm Geert Muller
  14. ^ Photos 2013 Events: day 4, ICGA
  15. ^ Games Tournament 2013 - Shogi 5×5

What links here?


Up one Level